What do we use your personal information for?

Products and services information
If you have asked to receive information about our products and services, you have specifically consented to your email address being used to send you:

  • our regular “newsletters” and news related to Bubble Digital
  • information related to our services;
  • industry news and information

You can withdraw this consent at any time by writing to us at [email protected]. We may periodically write to you asking you to re-confirm your consent to receive information about our services. Your email address will be retained for this purpose until you withdraw your consent.

Other Uses
Your personal information will also be processed:

  • to manage your personal data in accordance with this privacy notice; and
  • to comply with our data protection and other legal obligations, including periodically seeking the renewal of consent for the processing of your personal information where required.

Who else gets your personal information?

To help us provide our services, we may share your personal information with a third party who provide email marketing services to Bubble Digital.

This third party (Poppulo) can only use the personal information we share in order to provide their email marketing services to Bubble Digital contacts.

If you have asked to receive information about our products and services, your email address will be provided to Poppulo, who publish marketing materials on our behalf, and will use it only for that purpose. For more details on how Poppulo uses your personal information on our behalf, please visit: www.poppulo.com/privacy-saas-platform

Your personal information is not shared with anyone else. It is not transferred outside the European Union.

What are your rights?

Right to withdraw consent:
You can withdraw your consent to our processing of your personal information at any time. Write to us at our address or email us at [email protected]. Once your request has been verified, we will stop our processing within one working day. This only applies in respect of processing where your consent has been provided, for instance, receiving products and services information.

Accessing, deleting and rectifying your personal information
You have the right to:

  • access your personal information;
  • require us to delete it; or
  • rectify any personal information we hold that is incorrect.

If you want to exercise these rights, please let us know in writing. You will need to provide sufficient information to verify and complete your request. We will complete your request within thirty days.

Lodging a complaint
You can at any time complain about our processing of your personal information with your local data protection authority. Bubble Digital’s supervisory authority is: Data Protection Commissioner, Canal House, Station Road, Portarlington, R32 AP23, Co. Laois, Ireland (www.dataprotection.ie)

How do you contact us?
The data controller is Bubble Digital Limited.
You can write to us at Bubble Digital, Argyle Square, Donnybrook, Dublin 4. D04 T6Y2.
You can email us at [email protected]